English (Applications of Automation)
teleoperation [correct, noun, standardized]; remote operation [correct, noun]; remote control operation [correct, noun]
DEF: The real-time control of motion of robot from a remote site by a human.
OBS: teleoperation: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
téléopération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; opération à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande en temps réel du mouvement du robot à distance par un humain.
OBS: téléopération : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
teleoperación [feminine noun]