English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
data at rest [correct, plural noun]
CONT: Data at rest is ... data in computer storage that is not currently being accessed or transferred.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
données au repos [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: La [prévention contre la perte de données] englobe les données en mouvement(circulant entre les réseaux, les utilisateurs, les machines), les données en cours d’utilisation [et] les données au repos(stockées ou archivées) [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
datos en descanso [correct, plural masculine noun]