English (Applications of Automation; Prostheses; Sociology of persons with a disability)
robotic prosthesis [correct, noun]
CONT: Amputees can be fitted with a robotic prosthesis to restore the function and appearance of the missing limb. Integration of the prosthesis into the body schema based on visual, proprioceptive, and haptic signals is assumed to be a prerequisite for effective use. In the ideal case, a prosthesis user could operate a robotic limb as well as a natural limb and would have a similar feeling of ownership and agency, i.e., perceived control, of the prosthetic limb, leading to a high acceptance ...
French (Automatisation et applications; Prothèses; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
prothèse robotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'à présent, les prothèses robotiques se sont concentrées sur le remplacement du mouvement de l'articulation manquante. Ainsi, par exemple, le logiciel qui régit le comportement des prothèses de genou robotisées s’est concentré uniquement sur l'optimisation du mouvement de l'articulation du genou prothétique.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Prótesis; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
prótesis robótica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] una prótesis robótica es un dispositivo artificial diseñado para reemplazar o mejorar una parte del cuerpo humano que ha sido amputada o ha perdido su funcionalidad. [Las prótesis robóticas] utilizan tecnología avanzada, como sensores, actuadores y sistemas de control, para replicar o amplificar las capacidades perdidas.