English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); War and Peace (International Law))
amnesty decree [correct, noun]
CONT: Beneficiaries of the ... amnesty decree included youthful first offenders, war veterans, pension-aged men (60) and women (55), pregnant women, women with young children, people with fewer than six months remaining on their sentences and some military personnel.
OBS: amnesty: An official statement that allows people who have been put in prison for crimes against the state to go free.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Guerre et paix (Droit international))
décret d’amnistie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le président indonésien [...] a signé hier soir le décret d’amnistie promis à quelque 2000 détenus séparatistes dans le cadre de l'accord de paix signé [...] avec le Mouvement Aceh libre(GAM [Gerakan Aceh Merdeka]).