English (Applications of Automation; Surgery)
robotic minimally invasive surgery [correct, noun]; RMIS [correct, noun]; minimally invasive robotic surgery [correct, noun]
CONT: Robotic minimally invasive surgery (RMIS) is performed through small incisions using a robotic platform and has been increasingly adopted across various surgical disciplines due to its benefits for both patients and clinicians.
French (Automatisation et applications; Chirurgie)
chirurgie robotique mini-invasive [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie mini-invasive robotique [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie mini-invasive robot-assistée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd’hui, grâce à la chirurgie robotique mini-invasive, l'intervention se fait par de petites incisions. Le robot chirurgical offre une vision en trois dimensions, une grande liberté de mouvement et une précision gestuelle inégalée. Cette technique réduit significativement la douleur postopératoire, le risque infectieux et la durée d’hospitalisation.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Cirugía)
cirugía robótica mínimamente invasiva [correct, feminine noun]; cirugía mínimamente invasiva robótica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la cirugía robótica mínimamente invasiva se ha convertido en uno de los mayores avances de la medicina moderna; permite intervenciones con mayor precisión, menor daño en los tejidos, menos dolor posoperatorio y una recuperación más rápida que la cirugía abierta o incluso la laparoscópica convencional.