English (Military Transportation; Land Forces)
controlled route [correct, noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A route that is subject to traffic control and/or restrictions. [Definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.]
DEF: A route, the use of which is subject to traffic or movement restrictions, which may be supervised. [Definition standardized by NATO.]
OBS: controlled route: designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Forces terrestres)
itinéraire réglementé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Itinéraire sur lequel la circulation est contrôlée ou restreinte. [Définition uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.]
DEF: Itinéraire dont l'utilisation est soumise à des restrictions de circulation ou de mouvement et qui peut être surveillé. [Définition normalisée par l'OTAN. ]
OBS: itinéraire réglementé : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre; désignation normalisée par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Ejército de tierra)
itinerario controlado [masculine noun]
DEF: Itinerario, cuya utilización está sometida a restricciones de movimiento o tráfico, las cuales pueden ser revisadas.