English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Atmospheric Physics)
air movement [correct, noun]; movement of air [correct, noun]; movement of the air [correct, noun]
PHR: a small movement of air
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
mouvement de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement d’air [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: mouvement de l'air dans un conduit
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Física de la atmósfera)
movimiento del aire [correct, masculine noun]