English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
abnormal movement [correct]
DEF: Active or passive movement that fails to attain or exceeds the physiologic range.
OBS: Abnormal movement of the joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mouvement anormal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement actif ou passif qui n’ atteint pas ou dépasse les limites autorisées par la physiologie articulaire.
OBS: Mouvement anormal de l’articulation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
movilidad anormal [feminine noun]