English (Muscles and Tendons)
active movement [correct]; active motion [correct]
DEF: Voluntary movement produced by the person's own muscles.
French (Muscles et tendons)
mouvement actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement qui résulte de la mise en action de ses muscles par le sujet lui-même.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
movimiento activo [correct, masculine noun]