English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
mouseFollow [correct, standardized]
CONT: The mouse-tracking animation runs for 5 seconds every time the user mouses over the image. It cannot be additive, or it will just offset the motion path in some odd way. The mouseFollow needs to override the animateMotion while it is active.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
poursuiteSouris [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'animation de poursuite de la souris s’exécute pendant 5 secondes chaque fois que l'utilisateur pointe la souris sur l'image. Elle ne peut pas être additive, ou elle compensera juste le chemin de mouvement de façon étrange. poursuiteSouris a besoin d’ignorer animateMotion alors qu'il est actif.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.