English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
landing roll [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The movement of an aircraft from touchdown through deceleration to taxi speed or full stop.
OBS: landing roll: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
course à l’atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement d’un aéronef après le point d’atterrissage, pendant la phase décélération, jusqu'à la vitesse de roulage ou l'arrêt complet.
OBS: course à l’atterrissage : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
carrera de aterrizaje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de un avión desde el momento que toca tierra hasta que disminuye su velocidad a la de rodadura o hasta su detención total.