English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
orbital shaking motion [correct]; circular shaking motion [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
mouvement d’agitation rotatif [masculine noun]; mouvement circulaire d’agitation [masculine noun]; mouvement d’agitation circulaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.