English (Bombs and Grenades)
ideal bomb [correct]
DEF: An imaginary bomb which is not resisted in its fall by the air through which it moves.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe idéale [feminine noun]
DEF: Bombe imaginaire qui n’ est pas influencée par le mouvement des masses d’air et dont la chute n’ est pas entravée par le frottement de l'air.