English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
blast frozen [correct]
CONT: Blast frozen. Products are frozen rapidly at extremely low temperatures ([less than or equal to] -23 °C) in conjunction with high-velocity air movement around the product.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
congelé à l’air pulsé [correct]
CONT: Congelé à l'air pulsé. Produits qui sont rapidement congelés à des températures extrêmement basses([inférieur ou égal à]-23 °C) conjointement avec un mouvement d’air à grande vitesse autour du produit.