English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
reciprocating engine [correct]; piston engine [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Fuel"] includes engine driven fuel pumps for reciprocating engines, includes tanks (bladder), valves, boost pumps, etc., and those components which furnish a means of dumping fuel overboard.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur à piston [correct, masculine noun]; moteur à mouvement alternatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le chapitre «Carburant»] comprend les pompes de carburant entraînées par le moteur pour l’alimentation des moteurs à pistons, réservoirs (réservoirs souples) clapets, pompes auxiliaires, etc. et dispositifs de vide-vite.