English (Photography)
rising camera back [correct]
DEF: A camera movement which enables the back panel to be raised or lowered from its central position on most view cameras.
French (Photographie)
décentrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grâce à un dispositif mécanique fixé à la partie arrière d’un appareil-photo, mise en mouvement de l'axe optique sur lui-même.