English (Hoisting and Lifting)
tail gate hydraulic loader [correct]; hydraulic tail gate loader [correct]; hydraulic power tail gate; hydraulic tail-gate [correct]; hydraulic tail gate [correct]; hydraulic tailgate [correct]; hydraulic tail gate lift [correct]
CONT: Hydraulic tail gate loading. When requested, the carrier may pick up or deliver a shipment with a truck equipped with a hydraulic tailgate. The carrier may assess additional charges for this service.
CONT: Our vehicles are maintained to the highest standards and equipped to suit customers' individual needs. Accurate, on-board scales ensure we maintain legal weight limits. Hydraulic tail gate loaders reduce turnaround times and materials handling difficulties.
French (Levage)
hayon élévateur hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; hayon hydraulique [masculine noun]
CONT: La carrosserie TECNOGAM de CHEREAU est déclinée sur l’ensemble des divers gabarits autorisés, du plus petit porteur à la semi-remorque 3 essieux. [...] l’incontournable nécessité de manutention est solutionnée par l’adaptation de hayons élévateurs hydrauliques par nos équipes spécialisées.
OBS: Hayons élévateurs. La capacité de levage de ces équipements varie de 500 à 5. 000 kg. Un hayon élévateur n’ est autre chose qu'une plate-forme de chargement située à l'arrière d’un camion(assez rarement sur le côté). Le mouvement vertical de levage peut être assuré soit électriquement, soit hydrauliquement.