English (Muscles and Tendons)
retropulsion [correct]
DEF: A pushing back of any part.
French (Muscles et tendons)
rétropulsion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d’une partie du corps en arrière du plan frontal médian.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
retropulsión [feminine noun]