English (Photography)
exposure mode [correct]
CONT: The N4004 additionally offers high performance features which enhance personal creativity. These include choice of exposure modes - three auto or manual focusing with electronic confirmation.
French (Photographie)
mode exposition [masculine noun]; mode d’exposition [masculine noun]
CONT: En raison des vibrations possibles entraînées par le mouvement du miroir, l'appareil attend 2 secondes avant de passer du mode visée réflexe au mode exposition.