English (Human Behaviour; Social Services and Social Work)
caremongering [correct]
DEF: A movement that promotes the practice of offering help or care to those who need it most.
French (Comportement humain; Services sociaux et travail social)
incitation à l’altruisme [proposal, feminine noun]; réconfortisme [proposal, masculine noun]; campagne d’altruisme [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement qui met de l'avant la pratique consistant à offrir de l'aide ou des soins à ceux qui en ont le plus besoin.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
invitación al cuidado altruista [proposal, feminine noun]; campaña de cuidados altruistas [proposal, feminine noun]