English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
triple bottom [correct]
DEF: The lowest ... point reached by the market or an individual stock, duplicating a level reached on two previous occasions. To the market technician, the three levels create a triple bottom ..., and indicate that a formidable barrier of price support (overhead resistance) has been formed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
triple plancher [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le même mouvement aurait pu être amorcé à la baisse et il aurait alors établi un double et triple plancher, formant un support, qui constitue l'indice d’une hausse. Le signal en sera donné dès que l'on aura constaté que le titre n’ est pas descendu plus bas que le premier plancher et que sa remontée commence à s’accentuer.