English (Organized Recreation (General))
benefits movement [correct]
CONT: The benefits movement helps agencies change by shifting their approach from managing activities and facilities to providing experiences that create benefits for individuals, the community, the economy and the environment. ... the benefits movement holds the potential to completely transform parks and recreation from "fun and games" to making a positive difference in both society and the lives of individuals.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
mouvement des bienfaits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prix national des bienfaits : Ce prix reconnaît les individus/organisations(pouvant aussi comprendre les organismes/services municipaux ou gouvernementaux) qui ont appuyé le mouvement des bienfaits en intégrant à la prestation et à l'évaluation des services des parcs et loisirs une approche basée sur les bienfaits au niveau communautaire/municipal/provincial/national.