English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
flextine shank
OBS: Flextine shanks on all models feature vibrating action that shatters clods and jars weed roots to the surface. Source: MF 259 Field Cultivator, Massey Ferguson.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
tige flexible
OBS: Tous les modèles portent des tiges flexibles dont le mouvement vibratoire brise les mottes, et arrache les mauvaises herbes. Source : Cultivateur MF 259, Massey Ferguson.