English (Cinematography; Video Technology; Television Arts)
tilt [correct, noun]; tilt shot [correct]
DEF: The changing [of] the angle of a ... camera to follow a moving object being televised.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
panoramique vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d’une caméra qui tourne verticalement sur son axe.