English (Cinematography; Television Arts)
dollying [correct]
DEF: [The] movement of the camera when making a shot.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
travelling [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement de travelling [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mouvement de] la caméra sur un chariot pour suivre divers itinéraires.