English (Investment)
gold fund [correct]
CONT: High-risk options - real estate and gold funds - are for investors with enough liquid assets to ensure a comfortable retirement no matter what happens to the investment.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds aurifère [correct, masculine noun]; fonds d’or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déjà les fonds mutuels révèlent dans leurs statistiques sur le mouvement des capitaux gérés un déplacement des fonds du marché financier à celui des fonds d’or.