English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
rotary sander [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sander driving a circular flexible pad in a simple rotating motion.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
ponceuse rotative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ponceuse entraînant un plateau souple circulaire dans un mouvement rotatif simple.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.