English (Fencing)
feint [correct, noun]; feint attack [correct]; feint of attack [correct]
DEF: A continuous offensive movement made to resemble an attack in order to draw a reaction from the opponent.
CONT: The student must be taught to parry attacks, not feints. In order to achieve this, the student must react to the arm extension only if it is executed together with movement of the front foot (if the attack is executed in the normal way) and must disregard an extension without foot movement, which should be read as only a feint of attack.
French (Escrime)
feinte [correct, feminine noun]; feinte d’attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement offensif continu semblable à une attaque dans le but de forcer une réaction chez l'adversaire.
Spanish (Esgrima)
finta [correct, feminine noun]; finta de ataque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amago de golpe para tocar con otro.
OBS: Se hace para engañar al contrario, que acude a parar el primer golpe.