English (Musculoskeletal System)
circumduction [correct]
DEF: The action or swing of a limb ... in such a manner that it describes a cone-shaped figure, the apex of the cone being formed by the joint at the proximal end, while the complete circle is formed by the free distal end of the limb.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
circumduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement au cours duquel un membre décrit un cône dont le sommet est représenté par l'articulation supérieure.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
circunducción [correct, feminine noun]