English (Symptoms (Medicine))
rest tremor [correct]; resting tremor [correct]
DEF: Tremor occurring in a relaxed and supported limb, as in parkinsonism.
OBS: rest tremor: term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
tremblement de repos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de tremblement apparaissant au repos et disparaissant au cours du mouvement, observé dans le syndromes parkinsoniens.