English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
intention tremor [correct]
DEF: A form of action tremor which increases the amplitude as the action nears completion, as when a pointing finger approaches its target. This tremor is diagnostic of a lesion of cerebellar tracts or connections and is most often seen in multiple sclerosis.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
tremblement intentionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de tremblement d’action caractérisée par des oscillations irrégulières, apparaissant au cours d’un mouvement volontaire, et dont l'amplitude augmente à mesure que l'action approche de sa fin. Ce tremblement est caractéristique d’une lésion des voies cérébelleuses(sclérose en plaque).
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Síntomas (Medicina))
temblor intencional [correct, masculine noun]