English (Atmospheric Physics)
tropical cyclone movement [correct]
CONT: Synoptic flights better define the upper atmosphere and aid in the prediction of tropical cyclone development and movement.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
déplacement d’un cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement d’un cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]