English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
baroseism [correct]
DEF: A microseism caused on the ground by the passage of a low-pressure atmospheric system.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
baroséisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Léger mouvement du sol, que l'on observe en général, au passage d’une forte dépression barométrique.