English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Translation (General); Hydrology and Hydrography)
downward advecting cold seawater [correct]
French (Thermalisme; Traduction (Généralités); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de mer froide entraînée dans un mouvement descendant d’advection [correct, feminine noun]