English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
mechanical power take-off [correct]
OBS: Accessory driving. That portion of the system which provides for mechanical power take-offs to drive accessories.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
prise de mouvement mécanique
OBS: Entraînement des accessoires. Partie du système qui porte les prises de mouvement mécaniques destinées à l'entraînement des accessoires.