English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
accessory driving [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which provides for mechanical power take-offs to drive accessories.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
entraînement des accessoires
OBS: Partie du système qui porte les prises de mouvement mécaniques destinées à l'entraînement des accessoires.