English (Union Activities)
anarchosyndicalism [correct]; anarcho-syndicalism [correct]
OBS: [Anarchosyndicalism] owes its origin to the rise of revolutionary syndicalism in France ...
French (Action syndicale)
anarchosyndicalisme [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; anarcho-syndicalisme [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndicalisme révolutionnaire et antiétatiste, né de l'entrée massive des anarchistes dans le mouvement syndical.
OBS: anarchosyndicalisme : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).