English (Airport Runways and Areas)
equivalent movement [correct]
DEF: ... the application of a reference load by an undercarriage leg (actual or fictitious).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
mouvement équivalent [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) l’application d’une charge de référence par l’intermédiaire d’un atterrisseur (réel ou fictif).