English (Skating)
field movement [correct]; connecting movement [correct]
CONT: Harmonious steps and connecting movements in time to the music shall be maintained throughout the program.
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
mouvement d’enchaînement [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement de transition [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mouvement d’enchaînement : Selon le comité d’uniformisation du patinage artistique, cet équivalent est préférable.
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
elemento de conexión [correct, masculine noun]