English (Plant Biology)
nastic movement [correct]; nastie [correct]
DEF: Plant response caused, but not directed, by external stimuli. Thus the opening and closing of many flowers are nastic movements, the trigger most often being certain conditions of light or temperature
French (Biologie végétale)
nastisme [correct, masculine noun]; nastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de courbure qu'exécutent certains organes sous l'influence d’agents variés; ex. : ouverture et fermeture des fleurs
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
nastia [feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de posición en los órganos vegetales, como respuesta a uno o varios estímulos externos.