English (Banking; Investment)
intercompany funds movement
CONT: Assessed by banks on a case-by-case basis, taking into consideration intercompany funds movement and contractual agreements, including guarantees and letters of comfort. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
mouvement de fonds intersociétés [masculine noun]; mouvement de fonds interentreprises [masculine noun]
CONT: Évaluée par les banques cas par cas, en fonction des mouvements de fonds intersociétés et des ententes contractuelles, y compris des garanties et des lettres de confort. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].