English (Military Transportation)
multi-nodal [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In transport operations, a term applied to the movement of passengers and cargo by more than one method of transport.
OBS: multi-nodal: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire)
multi-nodes [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En opérations de transport, terme s’appliquant au mouvement de passagers et de fret par plus d’un mode de transport.
OBS: multi-nodes : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar)
modalidad múltiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En operaciones de transporte, término que se aplica al movimiento de pasajeros y carga, que utilizan más de un medio de transporte.