English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
audience accumulation
DEF: A concept based on the assumption that the longer an advertising message is carried by a chosen vehicle, the greater the possibility that more individuals or families will be exposed to it.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
cumulation d’audience [feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement général d’accroissement de la couverture réalisé par parutions successives dans un même support.