English (Glaciology)
ice movement [correct]
CONT: Additional signs of glaciation are erratics (boulders, of different material from the underlying bedrock, that have been carried by ice) and bedrock that has been grooved, scratched or polished by ice movement.
French (Glaciologie)
mouvement de glace [correct, masculine noun]