English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain flow [correct]; flow of grain [correct]
CONT: At the intake nozzle [of the pneumatic conveyor], there was an adjustable secondary air port which controlled the amount of air required to provide for a continuous flow of grain.
OBS: Terms used at the Canadien Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
débit du grain [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement du grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les moulins à meules, le grain est déversé dans une trémie; une vanne d’alimentation située à la base de la trémie règle le débit du grain.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
flujo de granos [correct, masculine noun]