English (Mathematics)
harmonic motion [correct]
OBS: The term harmonic motion (without the qualifier "simple") is used to describe rotary and other motions in which some variable, such as an angular displacement, varies sinusoidally with time.
French (Mathématiques)
mouvement harmonique [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement sinusoïdal [correct, masculine noun]