English (Rail Transport Operations)
conflicting movement
DEF: A movement of two opposing trains on the same track; a movement of two trains in the same direction on adjacent tracks where diverse routes through crossovers may cause conflict.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
mouvement incompatible [masculine noun]