English (Visual Disorders)
seesaw nystagmus [correct]
DEF: A nystagmus in which one eye moves upward as the other moves downward, often combined with a torsional rotation (down and out, up and in - as in a see-saw).
French (Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus en bascule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nystagmus pendulaire qui combine une divergence verticale et une cycloversion : l'œil qui s’élève se place en intorsion, celui qui s’abaisse se met en extorsion; puis le mouvement s’inverse.