English (Nervous System)
synkinesis [correct]; syncinesis [correct]
DEF: Involuntary movement accompanying a voluntary one; as the movement of a closed eye following that of the uncovered one, or the movement occurring in a paralyzed muscle accompanying motion in another part.
French (Système nerveux)
syncinésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement involontaire survenant dans un groupe musculaire non adéquat lors de la réalisation souvent infructueuse d’un mouvement volontaire par un membre plus ou moins paralysé. Les syncinésies peuvent survenir sur l'hémicorps homolatéral ou controlatéral au mouvement volontaire à réaliser.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
sincinesis [correct, feminine noun]