English (Islamism; Religion (General); Archaeology)
Islamic movement [correct]
CONT: There is little organized opposition to President Mubarak and the ruling party, but there is a growing radical Islamic movement. Terrorist activities by fundamentalist groups are seriously hurting a major source of hard currency - the tourist industry.
French (Mahométisme; Religion (Généralités); Archéologie)
mouvement islamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a très peu d’opposition organisée au président Mubarak et au parti au pouvoir, mais un mouvement islamique radical gagne en popularité. Les actes de terrorisme perpétrés par les groupes fondamentalistes portent un sérieux préjudice à la principale source de devises fortes : l'industrie du tourisme.