English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
restless legs syndrome [correct]; RLS [correct]; restless legs [correct, plural]
DEF: An unpleasant deep discomfort including paresthesias inside the calves when sitting or lying down, especially just before sleep, producing and irresistible urge to move the legs ...
OBS: G25.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome des jambes sans repos [correct, masculine noun]; SJSR [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome d’impatience des membres inférieurs [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome d’impatiences musculaires de l’éveil [correct, masculine noun]; SIME [correct, masculine noun]; SIME
DEF: [...] trouble sensorimoteur, caractérisé par le besoin impérieux de bouger les jambes, souvent accompagné de sensations désagréables, [qui survient] préférentiellement le soir, au repos, et qui [est calmé] par le mouvement.
OBS: G25.81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Sistema nervioso; Psicología clínica)
síndrome de las piernas inquietas [masculine noun]; síndrome de las piernas impacientes [masculine noun]