English (Swimming)
wedge action kick; evedge rick
OBS: --the swimmer must keep the legs straightened out, bring them together... the water thus compressed between the legs pushes the body forward [also evedge rick 117]
French (Natation)
mouvement de jambes classique
OBS: [dans la brasse] les genoux sont tenus plus près l’un de l’autre que dans le --.