English (Rail Transport Operations)
junction movement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
mouvement de jonction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.