English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
microscopic floc
OBS: The filter mass, within which there is a laminar flow, acts as an excellent flocculator for the microscopic floc formed ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
floc microscopique [correct]
OBS: La masse filtrante, à l'intérieur de laquelle le mouvement est laminaire, joue, vis-à-vis du floc microscopique [...] formé, le rôle d’un excellent floculateur.