English (Curling)
rock set in motion [correct, Canada]; stone set in motion [correct]
CONT: A rock is set in motion when released at delivery, or when laying on the play, it is struck by a newly delivered rock.
French (Curling)
pierre mise en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pierre est mise en mouvement lorsqu'elle est relâchée au moment du lancer, ou lorsque, immobilisée sur le jeu, elle est frappée par une pierre qui vient d’être lancée.