English (Sewing Machines)
vibrating needle bar [correct]; vibrating needlebar [correct]
OBS: needlebar: A bar for mounting needles on a sewing or knitting machine.
French (Machines à coudre)
barre à aiguille oscillante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre à aiguille animée d’un mouvement latéral permettant d’éffectuer le point zigzag.