English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lateral movement of a pesticide [correct]
OBS: Integrated pest management.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mouvement latéral d’un pesticide [correct, masculine noun]