English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
force motor [correct]
DEF: Type of electro-mechanical transducer having linear motion.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur force [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de transducteur électro-magnétique à mouvement linéaire.