English (Petrography)
rheomorphism [correct]
DEF: The partial or complete fusion of a rock causing its mobilization.
French (Pétrographie)
rhéomorphisme [correct, masculine noun]; rhéomorphose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en mouvement local d’une roche presque achevée, sous l'effet d’efforts tectoniques.