English (Transfer of Personnel)
employee turnover [correct]; staff turnover [correct]; labour turnover [correct]; labor turnover [correct]; turnover [correct]; personnel turnover [correct]; turnover of staff [correct]
DEF: Exchange in personnel due to hiring, assignment, resignation, lay-off or discharge.
PHR: Low employee turnover.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
roulement du personnel [correct, masculine noun]; roulement de personnel [correct, masculine noun]; roulement de la main-d’œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; renouvellement de la main-d’œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; renouvellement du personnel [correct, masculine noun]; renouvellement de l’effectif [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement d’effectifs [correct, masculine noun]; variation des effectifs [correct, feminine noun]; mouvement des effectifs [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement de la main-d'œuvre [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d’entrées et de départs des employés d’une organisation.
PHR: Faible roulement du personnel.
Spanish (Traslado del personal)
rotación de personal [correct, feminine noun]; rotación laboral [correct, feminine noun]; rotación de la mano de obra [feminine noun]
DEF: Ritmo de renovación del personal de una organización, definido por la proporción entre los empleados que ingresan o abandonan dicha organización.