English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
free flow of goods [correct]; free movement of goods [correct]
CONT: By 1992, it is expected that most, if not all, internal barriers to the free movement of goods, people, capital and services among the 12 Member States of the Community will be eliminated.
OBS: See "Europe 1992 Bulletin" in Canadexport (CEAEX-E).
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
libre circulation des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La libre circulation des marchandises, des services, des capitaux et des personnes dans le marché unique y favorise l’allocation optimale des ressources, à condition que les taux de change entre les monnaies de la zone soient stables.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
libre circulación de mercancías [correct, feminine noun]; libre movilidad de bienes [correct, feminine noun]; libertad de circulación de mercancías [feminine noun]; libre circulación de bienes [feminine noun]