English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport Operations)
movement of trains [correct]; train movement [correct]
CONT: Operating bulletins will only contain information or instructions pertaining to the movement of trains and engines.
French (Circulation des trains; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
mouvement des trains [correct, masculine noun]; circulation des trains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour ordonner le mouvement des trains, on aura recours à un système quelconque de mouvement de trains prototype de marchandises ou de voyageurs y compris aiguillage sur les voies principales.