English (River and Sea Navigation)
marine movement [correct]
CONT: Historically, Canadian flag vessels have carried less than one per cent of international marine traffic other than in transborder trade with the United States. Thus Canadian shippers rely on foreign-based carriers for most international marine movements.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
mouvement maritime [correct, masculine noun]