English (Cinematography)
bar sheet [correct]; lead sheet [correct]
DEF: A visual synopsis of the animation sequence prepared by the animator from the film editor's sound-track analysis. In indicates the numbers of frames alloted for a specific action, the frames in which dialogue occurs, and the position of musical beats and special effects.
French (Cinématographie)
charte minutée [feminine noun]; table de minutage [feminine noun]
DEF: Planification temporelle [qui] transforme le synopsis en scénario minute puis en partition géométrique indiquant sur des bandes horizontales superposées et découpées en secondes le détail des actions, des pantomimes, des dialogues, des effets sonores et musicaux en mettant en évidence les nuances de mouvement en fonction du temps.
OBS: Cinéma d’animation.