English (General Vocabulary)
counter-clockwise [correct, adjective]; counterclockwise [correct, adjective]; anti-clockwise [adjective]
DEF: In a direction counter to that of the movement of the hands of a clock.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dans le sens anti-horaire [adjective phrase]; dans le sens antihoraire [adjective phrase]
DEF: Dans une direction opposée au mouvement des aiguilles d’une montre.