English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
eye-movement detector [correct]
CONT: The eye-movement detector used a pair of spectacles and tiny infrared light-emitting diodes to detect gaze points.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
détecteur de mouvement oculaire [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur de mouvements des yeux [masculine noun]