English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Planets)
natural satellite [correct]
DEF: A body that orbits a larger body.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Planètes)
satellite naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps en mouvement orbital autour d’une planète.