English (Gasoline Motors; Diesel Motors; Gas Engines)
orbital motor
OBS: orbital: of or relating to an orbit (revolution).
OBS: motor: one that imparts motion: a source of mechanical power.
French (Moteurs à essence; Moteurs diesel; Moteurs à gaz)
moteur orbital [masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur à explosion dont le piston décrit un mouvement orbital.
Spanish (Motores de gasolina; Motores diesel; Motores de gas)
motor orbital [masculine noun]