English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
amplitude of the guide bar swing [correct]
OBS: Guide bar: A mechanism on a warp-knitting machine which directs warp threads to the latch needles.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
amplitude de volée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle d’ouverture du mouvement de volée.