English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Metrology and Units of Measure)
in-motion railroad car
CONT: ... use of scales employed in the weighing of in-motion railroad cars ....
OBS: in-motion railroad car: Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 6-iv.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Unités de mesure et métrologie)
wagon ferroviaire en mouvement [masculine noun]; wagon en mouvement [masculine noun]
OBS: wagon ferroviaire en mouvement; wagon en mouvement : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 7.