English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
partially planned movement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A movement which is prepared as far as possible or as appropriate, based on data available and for which provision of movement and transport support has been arranged, adequate to the information available. Prior to the execution, this movement will be fully planned as soon as all necessary complementary information has been provided.
OBS: partially planned movement: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
mouvement partiellement planifié [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement préparé le mieux possible ou comme il convient en fonction des renseignements disponibles, pour lequel les moyens nécessaires auront été prévus pour satisfaire les besoins connus. Avant l’exécution de ce mouvement, la planification sera complétée dès la réception des renseignements nécessaires.
OBS: mouvement partiellement planifié : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
movimiento parcialmente planificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento que se prepara lo mejor posible, basándose en los datos disponibles para los que se ha previsto el movimiento y el apoyo de transporte, de acuerdo con la información disponible. Antes de su ejecución, este movimiento será planificado completamente tan pronto como se haya conseguido toda la información complementaria.